OVCB Logo
Branches|Careers|Contact Us|Survey
   
menubottom part
Nasdaq TowerOAK Valley Bancorp
 Investor Relations

IR Search
Entire IR Site Press Releases Only Filings Only
Excel downloadEmail pagePDF viewPrint viewRSS FeedsEmail AlertIR Mobile SiteSocial media sharing
Income Statement
 2013 Y 2014 Y 2015 Y 2016 Y
 12/31/201312/31/201412/31/201512/31/2016
  
Interest Income Charticon25,10425,93626,020NA
Interest Expense Charticon828647615NA
Net Interest Income Charticon24,27625,28925,40531,526
FTE Net Interest Income Charticon24,88326,04826,321NA
  
Provision for Loan Losses Charticon300 (1,877) (125) 484
  
Trading Account Income Charticon0000
Foreign Exchange Income Charticon0000
Trust Revenue Charticon0000
Service Charges on Deposits Charticon1,2371,3461,240NA
Gain on Sale of Loans (FAS 140) Charticon0000
Loan Fees & Charges CharticonNANANANA
Bank-owned Life Insurance Revenue Charticon404433429NA
Insurance Revenue Charticon667040NA
Investment Banking & Brokerage Charticon231281276NA
Other Noninterest Income Charticon1,2821,4251,850NA
Total Noninterest Income Charticon3,2203,5553,8354,410
  
Realized Gain on Securities Charticon60209206NA
Nonrecurring Revenue Charticon00662
  
Compensation & Benefits Charticon9,97811,12011,717NA
Occupancy & Equipment Charticon2,9232,9023,009NA
Marketing and Promotion Expense Charticon198215189NA
Professional Fees Charticon330301319NA
Tech & Communications Expense Charticon1,9071,9732,156NA
Amrt of Intang & Goodwill Impair Charticon000159
Foreclosure & Repo Charticon (17) 3250NA
Other Expense Charticon3,3093,6913,10924,098
Total Noninterest Expense Charticon18,62820,23420,54924,257
  
Nonrecurring Expense Charticon3202,12658
  
Pre-Provision Net Revenue Charticon9,4759,3699,60711,679
Non-FTE Pre-Provision Net Revenue Charticon8,8688,6108,69111,679
Net Income before Taxes Charticon8,59710,6966,96211,139
Provision for Taxes Charticon2,7103,5742,0543,474
Effective Tax Rate (%)  Charticon31.5233.4129.5031.19
Min Int & Oth after-tax Items Charticon0000
Extraordinary Items Charticon0000
Net Income Charticon5,8867,1224,9087,665
Net Income Attributable to Noncontrolling Int Charticon0000
Net Income Attributable to Parent Charticon5,8867,1224,9087,665
Preferred Dividends Charticon68000
Other Preferred Dividends after Net Income Charticon0000
Other Changes to Net Income Charticon0000
Net Income Avail to Common Charticon5,8197,1224,9087,665
  
Net Income for Diluted EPS Charticon5,8197,1224,9087,665
  
EPS after Extra ($)  Charticon0.740.890.610.95
EPS after Extra Growth (%)  Charticon7.2020.30(31.5)55.70
Pre-Provision Earnings per Share ($)  Charticon0.720.700.700.94
  
  
Comprehensive Income   
Net Income Charticon5,8867,1224,9087,665
Preferred Dividend Adjustment to Comprehensive Inc Charticon0000
Total Other Comprehensive Income Charticon (4,008) 2,630 (298) NA
Comprehensive Income Charticon1,8789,7524,610NA
  
  
Interest Income/ Expense Detail   
  
Interest Income Earned On:   
Interest Earned on Loans Charticon21,41322,01822,055NA
Int Inc: Securities Charticon4,0624,4604,543NA
Int Inc: Other Earn Assets Charticon236217338NA
Int Inc: Secs & Oth Earn Assets Charticon4,2984,6774,881NA
Int Inc: Total Earn Assets Charticon25,71126,69526,936NA
  
  
Interest Expense Incurred On:   
Int Exp: CDs Charticon356251192NA
Int Exp: Other Deposits Charticon472396423NA
Int Exp: Total Deposits Charticon828647615NA
Int Exp: Debt Charticon000NA
Int Exp: Total Int-bearing Liab Charticon828647615NA
  

Copyright 2017, © S&P Global Market Intelligence  Terms of Use

Personal Banking | Commercial Banking | Investments | Online Banking | Banking Resources | About Us
Branches | Careers | Contact Us | Stock Price | Privacy Statement | Security Statement
1-866-844-7500 | Customer Service | © 1999-2017 Oak Valley Community Bank. All Rights Reserved
Equal Housing LenderEQUAL HOUSING LENDER | MEMBER FDIC
Footer OVCB Logo


Oak Valley Community BankEastern Sierra Community Bank