OVCB Logo
Branches|Careers|Contact Us|Survey
   
menubottom part
Nasdaq TowerOAK Valley Bancorp
 Investor Relations

IR Search
Entire IR Site Press Releases Only Filings Only
Excel downloadEmail pagePDF viewPrint viewRSS FeedsEmail AlertIR Mobile SiteSocial media sharing
Income StatementOAK VALLEY BANCORP (NASDAQ - OVLY)  
As-reported financial charting
 2013 Y2014 Y2015 Y2016 Y2017 Q1 YTD
Source Document12/31/201412/31/201512/31/201612/31/20163/31/2017
Currency CodeUSDUSDUSDUSDUSD
(in thousands)     
      
INTEREST INCOME 
Interest and fees on loans charticon21,40622,01122,05327,4636,921
Interest on securities available for sale charticon3,4623,7083,6294,1241,074
Interest on federal funds sold charticon2538343515
Interest on deposits with banks charticon211179304667301
Total interest income charticon25,10425,93626,02032,2898,311
INTEREST EXPENSE 
Deposits charticon828647615764229
Total interest expense charticon828647615764229
Net interest income charticon24,27625,28925,40531,5258,082
Provision for loan losses charticon300(1,877)(125)4840
Net interest income after provision for loan losses charticon23,97627,16625,53031,0418,082
OTHER INCOME 
Service charges on deposits charticon1,2371,3461,2401,354335
Earnings on cash surrender value of life insurance charticon404433429441128
Mortgage commissions charticon22915714820462
Gains on called securities charticon6020920652389
Other charticon1,3501,6192,0842,362557
Total non-interest income charticon3,2803,7644,1074,4131,471
OTHER EXPENSES 
Salaries and employee benefits charticon9,97811,12011,71713,5643,612
Occupancy expenses charticon2,9232,9023,0093,284856
Data processing fees charticon1,3071,3361,4661,604346
Regulatory assessments (FDIC & DBO) charticon480459506643144
Other operating expenses charticon3,9724,4175,9775,2201,249
Total non-interest expense charticon18,66020,23422,67524,3156,207
Net income before provision for income taxes charticon8,59610,6966,96211,1393,346
PROVISION FOR INCOME TAXES charticon2,7103,5742,0543,4741,139
NET INCOME charticon5,8867,1224,9087,6652,207
Preferred stock dividends charticon68NANANANA
NET INCOME AVAILABLE TO COMMON SHAREHOLDERS charticon5,818NANANANA
NET INCOME PER COMMON SHARE charticon0.750.90.610.950.27
NET INCOME PER DILUTED COMMON SHARE charticon0.740.890.610.950.27
CONDENSED CONSOLIDATED STATEMENTS OF COMPREHENSIVE INCOME 
Net income charticon5,8867,1224,9087,6652,207
Other comprehensive income 
Unrealized holding gains on securities arising during the current period, charticon(3,972)2,753(177)(1,763)611
Reclassification adjustment due to net gains realized on calls of securities charticon(36)(123)(121)(31)(229)
Other comprehensive income charticon(4,008)2,630(298)(1,794)382
Comprehensive income charticon1,8789,7524,6105,8712,589


Data shown on this page is extracted directly from the company’s documents. SNL makes every effort to line up fields, captions and headers that represent the same data over time, despite variations in how the company may report these items in different documents. In certain instances the variation in the company’s presentation over time may be too significant, potentially resulting in repeating and/or disordered items. Despite possible issues with the presentation, SNL, as always, stands by its commitment to the quality of the data.

Copyright 2017, © S&P Global Market Intelligence  Terms of Use

Personal Banking | Commercial Banking | Investments | Online Banking | Banking Resources | About Us
Branches | Careers | Contact Us | Stock Price | Privacy Statement | Security Statement
1-866-844-7500 | Customer Service | © 1999-2017 Oak Valley Community Bank. All Rights Reserved
Equal Housing LenderEQUAL HOUSING LENDER | MEMBER FDIC
Footer OVCB Logo


Oak Valley Community BankEastern Sierra Community Bank