OVCB Logo
Branches|Careers|Contact Us|Survey
   
menubottom part
Nasdaq TowerOAK Valley Bancorp
 Investor Relations

IR Search
Entire IR Site Press Releases Only Filings Only
Excel downloadEmail pagePDF viewPrint viewRSS FeedsEmail AlertIR Mobile SiteSocial media sharing
Income StatementOAK VALLEY BANCORP (NASDAQ - OVLY)  
As-reported financial charting
 2014 Y2015 Y2016 Y2017 Y2018 Q1 YTD
Source Document12/31/201512/31/201612/31/201712/31/20173/31/2018
Currency CodeUSDUSDUSDUSDUSD
(in thousands)     
      
INTEREST INCOME 
Interest and fees on loans charticon22,01122,05327,46329,1287,571
Interest on securities charticon3,7083,6294,1244,5041,228
Interest on federal funds sold charticon38343510037
Interest on deposits with banks charticon1793046671,513571
Total interest income charticon25,93626,02032,28935,2459,407
INTEREST EXPENSE 
Deposits charticon6476157641,065290
Total interest expense charticon6476157641,065290
Net interest income charticon25,28925,40531,52534,1809,117
Provision for loan losses charticon(1,877)(125)4843500
Net interest income after provision for loan losses charticon27,16625,53031,04133,8309,117
OTHER INCOME 
Service charges on deposits charticon1,3461,2401,3541,424370
Debit card transaction fee income charticonNANANANA278
Earnings on cash surrender value of life insurance charticon433429441514125
Mortgage commissions charticon15714820416832
Gains on sales and calls of securities charticon2092065239571
Gain on sale of OREO charticonNANANANA193
Other charticon1,6192,0842,3623,475263
Total non-interest income charticon3,7644,1074,4135,9761,332
OTHER EXPENSES 
Salaries and employee benefits charticon11,12011,71713,56414,1104,019
Occupancy expenses charticon2,9023,0093,2843,346887
Data processing fees charticon1,3361,4661,6041,560416
Regulatory assessments (FDIC & DBO) charticon459506643492114
Other operating expenses charticon4,4175,9775,2205,0571,296
Total non-interest expense charticon20,23422,67524,31524,5656,732
Net income before provision for income taxes charticon10,6966,96211,13915,2413,717
Total provision for income taxes charticon3,5742,0543,4746,147915
Net Income charticon7,1224,9087,6659,0942,802
Net income per share charticon0.90.610.951.130.35
Net income per diluted share charticon0.890.610.951.130.35
CONSOLIDATED STATEMENTS OF COMPREHENSIVE INCOME 
Net income charticon7,1224,9087,6659,0942,802
Other comprehensive income 
Unrealized gains on securities 
Unrealized holding (losses) gains arising during the period charticon2,753(177)(2,997)2,182(1,339)
Less - reclassification for net gains included in net income charticon(123)(121)(52)(395)(71)
Other comprehensive (loss) gain, before tax charticonNANA(3,049)1,787(1,410)
Tax benefit (expense) related to items of other comprehensive income charticonNANA1,255(736)417
Total other comprehensive (loss) gain charticon2,630(298)(1,794)1,051(993)
Comprehensive income charticon9,7524,6105,87110,1451,809


Data shown on this page is extracted directly from the company’s documents. SNL makes every effort to line up fields, captions and headers that represent the same data over time, despite variations in how the company may report these items in different documents. In certain instances the variation in the company’s presentation over time may be too significant, potentially resulting in repeating and/or disordered items. Despite possible issues with the presentation, SNL, as always, stands by its commitment to the quality of the data.

Copyright 2018, © S&P Global Market Intelligence  Terms of Use

Personal Banking | Commercial Banking | Investments | Online Banking | Banking Resources | About Us
Branches | Careers | Contact Us | Stock Price | Privacy Statement | Security Statement
1-866-844-7500 | Customer Service | © 1999-2018 Oak Valley Community Bank. All Rights Reserved
Equal Housing LenderEQUAL HOUSING LENDER | MEMBER FDIC
Footer OVCB Logo


Oak Valley Community BankEastern Sierra Community Bank