OVCB Logo
Branches|Careers|Contact Us|Survey
   
menubottom part
Nasdaq TowerOAK Valley Bancorp
 Investor Relations

IR Search
Entire IR Site Press Releases Only Filings Only
Excel downloadEmail pagePDF viewPrint viewRSS FeedsEmail AlertIR Mobile SiteSocial media sharing
Income StatementOAK VALLEY BANCORP (NASDAQ - OVLY)  
As-reported financial charting
 2012 Y2013 Y2014 Y2015 Y2016 Q3 YTD
Source Document12/31/201312/31/201412/31/201512/31/20159/30/2016
Currency CodeUSDUSDUSDUSDUSD
(in thousands)     
      
INTEREST INCOME 
Interest and fees on loans charticon22,44921,40622,01122,05320,484
Interest on securities available for sale charticon3,3693,4623,7083,6293,038
Interest on federal funds sold charticon2925383418
Interest on deposits with banks charticon135211179304492
Total interest income charticon25,98225,10425,93626,02024,032
INTEREST EXPENSE 
Deposits charticon1,133828647615555
FHLB advances charticon4,707NANANANA
Total interest expense charticon1,137828647615555
Net interest income charticon24,84524,27625,28925,40523,477
Provision for (reversal of) loan losses charticon1,150300(1,877)(125)415
Net interest income after provision for (reversal of) loan losses charticon23,69523,97627,16625,53023,062
OTHER INCOME 
Service charges on deposits charticon1,1731,2371,3461,2401,011
Earnings on cash surrender value of life insurance charticon424404433429305
Mortgage commissions charticon240229157148144
Net gain on sales and calls of securities charticon926020920628
Other charticon1,2211,3501,6192,0841,682
Total non-interest income charticon3,1493,2803,7644,1073,170
OTHER EXPENSES 
Salaries and employee benefits charticon10,0099,97811,12011,7179,950
Occupancy expenses charticon2,9482,9232,9023,0092,470
Data processing fees charticon1,1281,3071,3361,4661,346
Regulatory assessments (FDIC & DBO) charticon461480459506505
Other operating expenses charticon3,7023,9724,4175,9774,027
Total non-interest expense charticon18,24818,66020,23422,67518,298
Net income before provision for income taxes charticon8,5958,59610,6966,9627,934
PROVISION FOR INCOME TAXES charticon2,8142,7103,5742,0542,591
NET INCOME charticon5,7815,8867,1224,9085,343
Preferred stock dividends charticon45268NANANA
NET INCOME AVAILABLE TO COMMON SHAREHOLDERS charticon5,3295,818NANANA
NET INCOME PER COMMON SHARE charticon0.690.750.90.610.67
NET INCOME PER DILUTED COMMON SHARE charticon0.690.740.890.610.66
CONDENSED CONSOLIDATED STATEMENTS OF COMPREHENSIVE INCOME 
Net income charticon5,7815,8867,1224,9085,343
Other comprehensive income (loss) 
Unrealized holding (losses) gains on securities arising during the current period, net of tax effect charticon609(3,972)2,753(177)1,014
Reclassification adjustment due to net gains realized on sales and calls of securities, net of tax effect charticon(54)(36)(123)(121)(17)
Other comprehensive income (loss) charticon555(4,008)2,630(298)997
Comprehensive income charticon6,3361,8789,7524,6106,340


Data shown on this page is extracted directly from the company’s documents. SNL makes every effort to line up fields, captions and headers that represent the same data over time, despite variations in how the company may report these items in different documents. In certain instances the variation in the company’s presentation over time may be too significant, potentially resulting in repeating and/or disordered items. Despite possible issues with the presentation, SNL, as always, stands by its commitment to the quality of the data.

Copyright 2017, © S&P Global Market Intelligence  Terms of Use

Personal Banking | Commercial Banking | Investments | Online Banking | Banking Resources | About Us
Branches | Careers | Contact Us | Stock Price | Privacy Statement | Security Statement
1-866-844-7500 | Customer Service | © 1999-2017 Oak Valley Community Bank. All Rights Reserved
Equal Housing LenderEQUAL HOUSING LENDER | MEMBER FDIC
Footer OVCB Logo


Oak Valley Community BankEastern Sierra Community Bank