OVCB Logo
Branches|Careers|Contact Us|Survey
   
menubottom part
Nasdaq TowerOAK Valley Bancorp
 Investor Relations

IR Search
Entire IR Site Press Releases Only Filings Only
Excel downloadEmail pagePDF viewPrint viewRSS FeedsEmail AlertIR Mobile SiteSocial media sharing
Balance SheetOAK VALLEY BANCORP (NASDAQ - OVLY)  
As-reported financial charting
 2014 Y2015 Y2016 Y2017 Y2018 Q1 YTD
Source Document12/31/201512/31/201612/31/20173/31/20183/31/2018
Currency CodeUSDUSDUSDUSDUSD
(in thousands)     
      
ASSETS 
Cash and due from banks charticon132,078174,778179,025142,968151,406
Federal funds sold charticon12,21015,82511,7856,20511,300
Cash and cash equivalents charticon144,288190,603190,810149,173162,706
Securities - available for sale charticon121,277131,546160,333179,248198,221
Securities - equity investments charticonNANANA3,1123,071
Loans, net of allowance for loan loss charticon446,492530,394601,104652,989638,902
Cash surrender value of life insurance charticonNANA18,00418,51718,642
Bank premises and equipment, net charticon14,06614,27713,68814,47814,808
Other real estate owned charticon8842,0661,2102530
Goodwill and other intangible assets, net charticonNANANA4,0564,027
Interest receivable and other assets charticon22,65828,15216,96113,02612,436
Total charticon749,665897,0381,002,1101,034,8521,052,813
LIABILITIES AND SHAREHOLDERS' EQUITY 
Deposits charticon669,581814,691914,093938,882955,341
Interest payable and other liabilities charticon5,0434,0845,5675,2035,877
Total liabilities charticon674,624818,775919,660944,085961,218
Shareholders' equity 
Common stock charticon24,68224,68224,68224,77325,422
Additional paid-in capital charticon2,9103,2173,4733,5762,999
Retained earnings charticon45,58248,79554,52061,42963,015
Accumulated other comprehensive income, net of tax charticon1,8671,569(225)989159
Total shareholders' equity charticon75,04178,26382,45090,76791,595
Total charticon749,665897,0381,002,1101,034,8521,052,813


Data shown on this page is extracted directly from the company’s documents. SNL makes every effort to line up fields, captions and headers that represent the same data over time, despite variations in how the company may report these items in different documents. In certain instances the variation in the company’s presentation over time may be too significant, potentially resulting in repeating and/or disordered items. Despite possible issues with the presentation, SNL, as always, stands by its commitment to the quality of the data.

Copyright 2018, © S&P Global Market Intelligence  Terms of Use

Personal Banking | Commercial Banking | Investments | Online Banking | Banking Resources | About Us
Branches | Careers | Contact Us | Stock Price | Privacy Statement | Security Statement
1-866-844-7500 | Customer Service | © 1999-2018 Oak Valley Community Bank. All Rights Reserved
Equal Housing LenderEQUAL HOUSING LENDER | MEMBER FDIC
Footer OVCB Logo


Oak Valley Community BankEastern Sierra Community Bank