OVCB Logo
Branches|Careers|Contact Us|Survey
   
menubottom part
Nasdaq TowerOAK Valley Bancorp
 Investor Relations

IR Search
Entire IR Site Press Releases Only Filings Only
Excel downloadEmail pagePDF viewPrint viewRSS FeedsEmail AlertIR Mobile SiteSocial media sharing
Balance SheetOAK VALLEY BANCORP (NASDAQ - OVLY)  
As-reported financial charting
 2012 Y2013 Y2014 Y2015 Y2016 Q3 YTD
Source Document12/31/201312/31/201412/31/20159/30/20169/30/2016
Currency CodeUSDUSDUSDUSDUSD
(in thousands)     
      
ASSETS 
Cash and due from banks charticon130,800100,096132,078174,778133,243
Federal funds sold charticon10,5355,09512,21015,82514,020
Cash and cash equivalents charticon141,335105,191144,288190,603147,263
Securities available for sale charticon103,866117,746121,277131,546160,077
Loans, net of allowance for loan loss charticon382,411411,156446,492530,394592,650
Bank premises and equipment, net charticon13,18213,68414,06614,27713,712
Other real estate owned charticon09168842,0661,485
Interest receivable and other assets charticon19,78623,16022,65828,15231,831
Total charticon660,581671,853749,665897,038947,018
LIABILITIES AND SHAREHOLDERS' EQUITY 
Deposits charticon586,993602,633669,581814,691859,756
Federal Home Loan Bank advances charticon0NANANANA
Interest payable and other liabilities charticon3,6194,7035,0434,0844,404
Total liabilities charticon590,612607,336674,624818,775864,160
Shareholders' equity 
Common stock, no par value charticonNANA24,68224,68224,682
Series B Preferred stock charticon6,750,000NANANANA
Common stock charticon23,67323,758NANANA
Additional paid-in capital charticon2,3422,5372,9103,2173,412
Retained earnings charticon33,95938,98545,58248,79552,198
Accumulated other comprehensive income, net of tax charticon3,245(763)1,8671,5692,566
Total shareholders' equity charticon69,96964,51775,04178,26382,858
Total charticon660,581671,853749,665897,038947,018


Data shown on this page is extracted directly from the company’s documents. SNL makes every effort to line up fields, captions and headers that represent the same data over time, despite variations in how the company may report these items in different documents. In certain instances the variation in the company’s presentation over time may be too significant, potentially resulting in repeating and/or disordered items. Despite possible issues with the presentation, SNL, as always, stands by its commitment to the quality of the data.

Copyright 2017, © S&P Global Market Intelligence  Terms of Use

Personal Banking | Commercial Banking | Investments | Online Banking | Banking Resources | About Us
Branches | Careers | Contact Us | Stock Price | Privacy Statement | Security Statement
1-866-844-7500 | Customer Service | © 1999-2017 Oak Valley Community Bank. All Rights Reserved
Equal Housing LenderEQUAL HOUSING LENDER | MEMBER FDIC
Footer OVCB Logo


Oak Valley Community BankEastern Sierra Community Bank