OVCB Logo
Branches|Careers|Contact Us|Survey
   
menubottom part
Nasdaq TowerOAK Valley Bancorp
 Investor Relations

IR Search
Entire IR Site Press Releases Only Filings Only
Excel downloadEmail pagePDF viewPrint viewRSS FeedsEmail AlertIR Mobile SiteSocial media sharing
Balance SheetOAK VALLEY BANCORP (NASDAQ - OVLY)  
As-reported financial charting
 2013 Y2014 Y2015 Y2016 Y2017 Q2 YTD
Source Document12/31/201412/31/201512/31/20166/30/20176/30/2017
Currency CodeUSDUSDUSDUSDUSD
(in thousands)     
      
ASSETS 
Cash and due from banks charticon100,096132,078174,778179,025171,179
Federal funds sold charticon5,09512,21015,82511,78510,980
Cash and cash equivalents charticon105,191144,288190,603190,810182,159
Securities available for sale charticon117,746121,277131,546160,333175,252
Loans, net of allowance for loan loss charticon411,156446,492530,394601,104614,082
Bank premises and equipment, net charticon13,68414,06614,27713,68813,223
Other real estate owned charticon9168842,0661,2101,210
Interest receivable and other assets charticon23,16022,65828,15234,96534,569
Total charticon671,853749,665897,0381,002,1101,020,495
LIABILITIES AND SHAREHOLDERS' EQUITY 
Deposits charticon602,633669,581814,691914,093925,786
Interest payable and other liabilities charticon4,7035,0434,0845,5676,609
Total liabilities charticon607,336674,624818,775919,660932,395
Shareholders' equity 
Common stock charticon23,75824,68224,68224,68224,698
Additional paid-in capital charticon2,5372,9103,2173,4733,528
Retained earnings charticon38,98545,58248,79554,52058,546
Accumulated other comprehensive income (loss), net of tax charticon(763)1,8671,569(225)1,328
Total shareholders' equity charticon64,51775,04178,26382,45088,100
Total charticon671,853749,665897,0381,002,1101,020,495


Data shown on this page is extracted directly from the company’s documents. SNL makes every effort to line up fields, captions and headers that represent the same data over time, despite variations in how the company may report these items in different documents. In certain instances the variation in the company’s presentation over time may be too significant, potentially resulting in repeating and/or disordered items. Despite possible issues with the presentation, SNL, as always, stands by its commitment to the quality of the data.

Copyright 2017, © S&P Global Market Intelligence  Terms of Use

Personal Banking | Commercial Banking | Investments | Online Banking | Banking Resources | About Us
Branches | Careers | Contact Us | Stock Price | Privacy Statement | Security Statement
1-866-844-7500 | Customer Service | © 1999-2017 Oak Valley Community Bank. All Rights Reserved
Equal Housing LenderEQUAL HOUSING LENDER | MEMBER FDIC
Footer OVCB Logo


Oak Valley Community BankEastern Sierra Community Bank